Skip To Main Content Web Mail
-A A +A screen reader Access

Former Hon’ble Chairperson of NCLAT.

Hon’ble Justice Sh. S.J. Mukhopadhaya
Term of Office: (DoA) 01.06.2016 to (DoR) 14.03.2020
Appointed as Hon’ble Chairperson of NCLAT on 01.06.2016.

Click here to view profile ….

Former Hon’ble Acting Chairperson of NCLAT.
Hon’ble Justice Bansi Lal Bhat
Term of Office: (DoA) 17.10.2017 to (DoR) 18.04.2021
Appointed as Hon’ble Acting Chairperson of NCLAT on 15.03.2020.

Click here to view profile ….

Former Hon’ble Officiating Chairperson of NCLAT.
Hon’ble Justice A.I.S. Cheema
Term of Office: (DoA) 11.09.2017 to (DoR) 20.09.2021
Appointed as Hon’ble Officiating Chairperson of NCLAT on 19.04.2021.

Click here to view profile ….

Hon’ble Acting Chairperson of NCLAT.
Hon’ble Justice M. Venugopal
Functioned as Hon’ble Acting Chairperson of NCLAT from 11.09.2021 to 07.11.2021.

Click here to view profile ….